Translate

বুধবার, ২৩ অক্টোবর, ২০১৩

Linux Static IP Setup


 Static IP Address  Setup In Linux www.newstips24.blogspot.com
How do I configure the Internet Protocol version 4 (IPv4) properties of a network connection with a static IP address for servers running Linux operating systems? How do I configure static IP address under Debian Linux or Redhat Enterprize/ RHEL / Fedora / Sent OS / Ubantu / Redhat Enterprise Linux server?

If you are edit, setup or update IP address that you will flow this system . I wrote Tow kinds of Linux IP setup System .

                 1. Graphically Mode
  1.   You Click on  the Linux Desktop menu --"System." Then select --- "Administration" and click---- "Network."
  2.  Enter the root (administrator) password on the prompt and click ----"OK." The network configuration window will appear
  3.  You Select the tab ---"Devices" in the network configuration window. Then click the button ----"Edit''
  4.  Select the radio button ----"Statically set IP addresses" to activate manual IP address settings.

  5. Enter the IP address value in the field----------- "Address." Then enter the subnet mask in the field ---------"Subnet mask." Note that the subnet mask has the same dot-decimal format as the IP address
  6. Click------- "OK" to set your Linux computer to use the static IP address.


        2 . Command Mode
    You are At First open Terminal
    Red Hat / Fedora / CentOS IP Configuration Files:
    The Red Hat configuration tools store the configuration information in the file /etc/sysconfig/network.
    They will also allow one to configure routing information. 
    /sbin/ifconfig eth0 192.168.10.12 netmask 255.255.255.0 broadcast 192.168.10.255
     
     Static IP address Configuration: (Configure gateway address)
        # /etc/sysconfig/network
    Assign IP/Subnet: ifconfig eth0 192.168.1.2 netmask 255.255.255.0
    Assign Default Gateway: route add default gw 192.168.1.1 
    Other setup system  in Linux

    [root@baboo]# cd /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts/ Every network interface will have it’s own interface script file. eth0,eth1,eth2 and so on. Vi the ifcfg-eth0 interface script file for interface eth0. Replace the contents of the ifcfg-eth0 file with the parameters below.
    [root@baboo]# vi ifcfg-eth0.

    DEVICE=eth0
    TYPE=Ethernet
    ONBOOT=yes
    BOOTPROTO=none
    IPADDR=192.168.1.2
    NETMASK=255.255.255.0
    GATEWAY=192.168.0.1
    If you configure DHCP setup Configure than 
    If you want to switch back to DHCP, repeat the steps above and replace the contents of the ifcfg-eth0 file with the parameters below.
    DEVICE=eth0
    BOOTPROTO=dhcp
    HWADDR=00:0F:20:71:0A:50
    ONBOOT=yes
    TYPE=Ethernet
    DHCP_HOSTNAME=klmdrpdr01p.klm1.netcel360.com

     
    Restart your interface to apply the changes.

    [root@baboo]#ifdown eth0
    [root@baboo]#ifup eth0
     
    [root@baboo]#service network restart 

    Or
    [root@baboo]#/etc/init.d/networking restartwww.newstips24.blogspot.com

সোমবার, ২১ অক্টোবর, ২০১৩

Yum Server Configure

Configure Local Yum Server on RHEL/CentOs 6.n


Step: 1
[root@server1~]#cd  /etc/yum.repos.d
after access packages repo file
1.Copy the packages folder from OS dvd to local machine at /var[There must be available space in /var]
2.Create and edit a file as follows:
[root@server1~]# vi filename.repo [filename will be the name of the file]

মঙ্গলবার, ৮ অক্টোবর, ২০১৩

Setup windows server2008r2

You are access CD and Boot :

Windows Server 2008 R2 builds on the award-winning foundation of Windows Server 2008, expanding existing technology and adding new features to enable organizations to increase the reliability and flexibility of their server infrastructures.

Downlode  For
certified for windows server 2012 r2
certified for windows server 2008 r2
certified for windows server 2003
certified for windows server 2012
certified for windows server 2008
designed for windows server 2003
Windows server Products that are listed on this site with a logo have been tested with Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2, Windows Server 2012, Windows Server 2008 R2, Windows Server 2008 or Windows Server 2003. Look for these logos on merchandise specifically Windows Server 2012 R2 Certified, Windows Server 2012 Certified, Certified for Windows Server® 2008 R2, Certified for Windows Server® 2008, or Designed for Microsoft® Windows Server™ 2003.

Other products may also work with Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2, Windows Server 2012, Windows Server 2008 R2, Windows Server 2008 or

 www.microsotft.com
and more information www.newstips24.blogspot.com

Windows Deployment Service
Windows Deployment Services in Windows Server 2008 R2 contains the following improvements to the version for Windows Server 2003. For a complete list of the differences in each version of this technology, see Windows Deployment Services: What's New.
  • Driver provisioning. For more information, see Managing and Deploying Driver Packages.

    • Provides the ability to add and configure driver packages on the server, and then deploy them to client computers during installations based on their hardware. This is only supported when deploying install images for Windows Vista with Service Pack 1, Windows Server 2008, and Windows Server 2008 R2.
    • Provides the ability to add drivers to boot images. This is only available for boot images from the Windows 7 and Windows Server 2008 R2 installation DVDs.
  • Multicasting. Provides the ability to transmit install images using multicasting. This includes the ability to automatically disconnect slow clients and the ability to transfer images using multiple streams of varying speeds. To locate these settings, right-click the server in the MMC snap-in, click Properties, and click the Multicast tab.
  • VHD support. Provides support for deploying virtual hard disk (.vhd) images for Windows Server 2008 R2 images as part of an unattended installation. This is only supported from the command line and is intended for advanced users who already have .vhd images. For more information, see Deploying Virtual Hard Disk Images.
  • Extensibility. Provides support for transmitting data and images by using multicasting on a stand-alone server (Transport Server). This version contains a PXE provider, which allows you to boot clients. (Transport Server is a stand-alone server that does not require Active Directory Domain Services, DHCP, or DNS).
  • IPv6. Provides support for multicasting in environments that use IPv6.
  • Extensible Firmware Interface (EFI) support. Provides support for network booting x64-based computers with EFI, including support for the Auto-Add policy and the ability to deploy boot images using multicasting.

Related Search:
  1. windows server 2008 r2 requirements
  1. server 2008 r2 pdf
  2. sql server 2008 r2
  3. Windows Server Foundation
  4. Windows Server Storage Solutions
  5. Windows Server 2008 Service Pack 2 and Windows Vista Service Pack 2 - Five Language Standalone (KB948465

  6. server 2008 r2 price
  7.  Download Windows Server 2008 SP2
 

সোমবার, ৭ অক্টোবর, ২০১৩

Windows Server 2012R2 Installtion

 

System Requirements  Installation Information for Windows Server 2012 R2 Preview

 

Testing the deployment

We recommend that you test SP2 in your computing environment before you deploy it to all of your servers. If you are installing Windows Server 2012r2 for the first time, you should set up a pilot group to test your deployment and verify that the deployment works as expected. For more detailed information about testing your deployment and creating a pilot program, see the Windows Server 2012 r2

 

Server Picture

Overviewpoweredge tower serverPowerEdge Tower Server Family

 
 
At the heart of the Microsoft Cloud OS vision, Windows Server 2012 R2 brings Microsoft’s experience delivering global-scale cloud services into your infrastructure. Windows Server 2012 R2 offers exciting new features and enhancements across virtualization, storage, networking, virtual desktop infrastructure, access and information protection, and more.

TP-LINK Router Configure

www.newstips24.blogspot.comwww.tp-link.com     <br /> and more information www.driverowl.com/p/TP-Link/TL-WN321G/Driver/103502www.newstips24.blogspot.com
HOW TO CONFIGURE TP-LINK ROUTER
First Step 1. 
At First Open any web browser and write on the URL  default IP address 192.168.0.1 or 192.168.1.1  press Enter key.
 Or When the browser displays, enter http://192.168.1.1, which is the IP address of the Tp-Link /Linksys Netgear/  wireless router.

Second  Step 2.
you are type username and password for login , Default User Name :Admin and Password :Admin  or admin admin after click  OK  that's you will be access.
 Or A dialog box will appear. Enter the default password, which is admin and press enter or click the OK button.
  And others Step : 
wirleless router. After you have clicked either the Prevent radio button or the Permit Only radio button, scroll down to the bottom of the screen. Click the button that says Select MAC Address From Networked Computers.
 You are Next ------------Next ----------Finish  that's you will restart router
Step 3 Click on Wireless->Basic on the left side and then configure the basic wireless settings:
         Enable "Enable Wireless" and "SSID Broadcast"
         Enter a name for your wireless network into the SSID box
         Select the correct region which is your country/area.
 Step 4 Click Save/Apply to save your settings. Sometimes you might need to reboot your router to active these settings.
Driver and Software  
 
 www.tp-link.com/en/support/download

www.official-drivers.com/downloadcenter/tp-link-drivers

Also Try and try


tp-link driver downloadtp link
tp-link driver for linux ubuntutp link driver
tp-link driver tl-wn321gtp link driver wireless
tp-link driver tl-wn422gtp link driver downloads intel

What is Wireless Router
Wireless technology has totally changed people's life, and gradually become the heart of the home network. TP-LINK Wireless Products are ideal for home and business users needing an affordable, stable, high-speed wireless network, enable people's multimedia entrainment and office business to become truly mobile within their own home. You are able to work from any room or even outside yard with no added cables or wiring to worry about. We provide a series products suitable for most home and SOHO applications with the range and coverage you need. TP-LINK wireless products are the best choice to meet your needs inside our award-winning designs
Basic Configuration and Set up
 
 
 
Wireless Settings
 
 
Advanced Functions
 
 More Information www.newstips24.blogspot.com
Cell +008801737-539326

বৃহস্পতিবার, ৩ অক্টোবর, ২০১৩

BANGLADESH RAILWAY


www.railway.gov.bd/ www.newstips24.blogspot.comwww.railway.gov.bd
Purchase e-Ticket 
Heartiest welcome to the Bangladesh Railway Website. The portal has been designed to serve the purpose of not only the rail users but also for the other stakeholders interested on Bangladesh Railway. Hope this page be of Interesting for you.
It is of immense pleasure for Bangladesh Railway (BR) to come to you with various information on BR like train information, System of ticketing through Mobile phone, fares of passenger trains etc. Besides, important operational and commercial statistics of interest have been given in the Website.
Though BR has a comparatively small network, still this plays a very important role in this sub-continent in the field of transport network.
This railway started its journey in this portion of the sub-continent 142 years ago. Historically Bangladesh owned the Railway network, which was a part of the sub-continent. The orientation was focused towards Kolkata. BR has given emphasis to connect its network with every District Head Quarter. In order to keep pace with changes in the domain of transport in this sub-continent, BR is relentlessly trying to cope up with the demand from its customers. With strong commitment to the honorable customers, BR is trying to provide a safe, reliable and affordable rail transport service to the nation.
BR also has taken some important project like construction of the missing portion of Double line between Dhaka-Chittagong, rehabilitation of deplorable tracks, procurement of rolling stocks and modernization of signaling to cater the need of the honorable stakeholders. After completion of the undertaken projects, Railway will be able to present an acceptable railway to the nation.
BR has recently introduced train related information using IVR (Interactive Voice Response) system through Mobile Phone and has taken initiative for computerization of pay roll, asset management, accounting, inventory control etc. which are the steps towards the implementation of Digital Bangladesh.
BR’s vision is to provide safe and quicker transport system by covering its network throughout Bangladesh and working with mission.
BR intends that by providing railway network it will be possible to build a pollution free country.
Thanks for visiting BR’s Website, with the hope that this will be of interest and helpful to you.
Regards,
Md. Abu Taher
Director General

List of Contact 
List of Officers Involved with Operational Issues
Sl No. Name of the post Phone No.
1 Divisional Transportation Officer/Chittagong 01711691549
2 Assistant Transportation Officer/Chittagong 01711692819
3 Area Operating Manager/Port 01711691630
4 Station Manager/Chittagong 01711691550
5 Divisional Transportation Officer/Paksey 01711691593
6 Assistant Transportation Officer/Paksey 01711692944
7 Area Operating Manager/Khulna 01711691639
8 Divisional Traffic Superintendent/Lalmonirhat 01711691650
9 Assistant Traffic Superintendent/Lalmonirhat 01711692901
10 Assistant Director /Operation,Central Control ,Dhaka 01711691520
Train Control Officers
Sl No. Name of the post Phone No.
1 Chief Train Controller/Dhaka 01711691564
2 Chief Train Controller/CRB, Chittagong 01711691534
3 Chief Train Controller/Pahartali 01711691551
4 Chief Train Controller/Rajshahi 01711691620
5 Chief Train Controller/Lalmonirhat 01711691604
6 Chief Train Controller/Paksey 01711691629
Important Station Managers
Sl No. Name of the post Phone No.
1 Station Manager/Dhaka 01711691612
2 Station Manager/Chittagong 01711691550
3 Station Manager/Sylhet 01711691656
4 Station Superintendent/Rajshahi 01711622728
In connection with Ticketing and Commercial Issues
Sl No. Name of the post Phone No.
1 Divisional Commercial Officer/Dhaka(Office) 01711691643
2 Divisional Commercial Officer/Chittagong 01711691626
3 Divisional Commercial Officer/Paksey 01711691655
4 Divisional Traffic Superintendent/Lalmonirhat 01711691650
5 Area Operating Manager/Parbatipur 01711692900
6 Assistant Traffic Superintendent/Lalmonirhat 01711692901
For overall supervision in connection wirh Transportation and Commercial purposes
Sl No. Name of the post Phone No.
1 Divisional Railway Manager/Dhaka 01711506137
2 Divisional Railway Manager/Chittagong 01711506138
3 Divisional Railway Manager/Paksey 01711506130
4 Divisional Railway Manager/Lalmonirhat 01711506136
5 Area Operating Manager /ICD/Dhaka 01711691628
list of officers involved with passengers security and Law & Order.
Sl No. Name of the post Phone No.
1 Superintendent of Police, Chittagong Railway 01713374452,01711506150
2 Additional Superintendent of Police, Chittagong Railway 01713374453
3 ASP, Dhaka Railway Zone 01713374454
4 ASP(HQ), Chittagong Railway 01750078690
5 IRP, Chittagong Railway Circle 01750078694
6 IRP, Akhaura Railway Circle 01750078695
7 IRP,Mymensingh, Railway Circle 01750078696
8 DIO-1, RSB, Chittagong Railway 01750078691
9 RI, Police line, Chittagong Railway 01750078692
10 RO-1, Police lines, Chittagong Railway 01750078709
11 OC, Dhaka, Railway Thana 01750078697
12 OC, Chittagong Railway Thana 01750078698
13 OC, Laksam Railway Thana 01750078699
14 OC, Chandpur Railway Thana 01750078700
15 OC, Akhaura Railway Thana 01750078701
16 OC, Bhairab, Railway Thana 01750078702
17 OC, Sylhet Railway Thana 01750078703
18 OC, Srimangal Railway Thana 01750078704
19 OC, Kulaura Railway Thana 01750078705
20 OC, Mymensingh, Railway Thana 01750078706
21 OC, Jamalpur, Railway Thana 01750078707
22 OC, Kisorgong, Railway Thana 01750078708
23 OC,Moetry Train 01769936600
24 Incharge,Sholoshore Fari 01769936550
25 Incharge,Foujdarhat Fari 01769936551
26 Incharge,Sitakundo Fari 01769936552
27 Incharge,Feni Fari 01769936553
28 Incharge,Choumohuni Fari 01769936554
29 Incharge,Comilla Fari 01769936555
30 Incharge, Brahmanbaria Fari 01769936556
31 Incharge, Shaestagonj Fari 01769936557
32 Incharge, Narsindhi Fari 01769936558
33 Incharge, Goforgaon Fari 01769936559
34 Incharge, Gouripur Fari 01769936560
35 Incharge, Mohangonj Fari 01769936561
36 Incharge, Sharisabari Fari 01769936562
37 Incharge, Dewangonj Fari 01769936563
38 Incharge, Tongi Fari 01769936564
39 Incharge, Airport Fari 01769936565
40 Incharge,Narayngonj Fari 01769936566
41 Railway Police Control Room
Details for more helf
www.newstip24.blogspot.com
Email: itasraful@gmail.com
Cell Phone :01737-539326  

মঙ্গলবার, ১ অক্টোবর, ২০১৩

Relieving and experience Letter



www.newstips24.blogspot.com
Dated : 3 October 2013
MD ASRAFUL ISLAM

Subject : Relieving and experience Letter

Dear employee name

This is in reference to your letter of resignation dated 21 September2013, where in you had requested to be relieved from the services of the company at the earliest, and an experience certificate.

We wish to inform you that your resignation has been accepted and you are being relieved from the services of the company with effect from close of office hours on 21 September 2013.

As per the company norms we wish to inform that the full and final settlement will taken days (working) from the date of being relieved from the office.
During your tenure from 01 March 2013 to 21September2013 your contributions to the organization are highly appreciated.

We wish him best of luck for his future endeavors.

Yours Sincerely
For Multimedia PC


Director Manager
MD HOMAUN KABIR
Cell 01717-313789






2.




Subject : Relieving and experience Letter


Dear Asraful (employee name )

This is in reference to your letter of resignation dated dd-mm-yyyy, wherein you had requested to be relieved from the services of the company at the earliest, and an experience certificate.

We wish to inform you that your resignation has been accepted and you are being relieved from the services of the company with effect from close of office hours on dd-mm-yyyy

As per the company norms we wish to inform that the full and final settlement will take n days (working) from the date of being relieved from the office.
During your tenure from dd-mm-yyyy to dd-mm-yyyy your contributions to the organization are highly appreciated.

We wish you best of luck for your future endeavors.

Yours Sincerely
For ASRAF limited


Popular Posts

show

click here